News & articles

Read about events & blogs from Taekwondo Malaysia

TM(WTF) AWARD WINNERS FOR 2016

AWARD

TEC COMMITTEE AWARD

AWARDED TO

1) MASTER CHEE HOCK CHOONG                                                                                          
(VICE CHAIRMAN OF TECHNICAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE)

2) MR GOPI GOPALA KRISHNAN                                                                                          
(SECRETARY OF TECHNICAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE)

3) GRAND MASTER SONG YOONG KHIN                                                    
CHAIRMAN OF EXAMINER AND GRADING COMMITTEE

4) GRAND MASTER KRISHNAMURTY SURANNA
CHAIRMAN OF CURRICULLUM AND QUALIFICATION COMMITTEE

5) GRAND MASTER MOI CHEE KEONG                                                                                      
CHAIRMAN OF COACHING AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

6) MASTER YEOH TEIK BENG                                                                                            
CHAIRMAN OF INSTRUCTOR AND BLACK BELT COMMITTEE

7) MASTER JONNY LOKE SHEE HEE                                                                                        
CHAIRMAN OF KORYUGI REFEREE AND POOMSAE JUDGE

8) GRAND MASTER WONG SIEW PANG                                                                                      
CHAIRMAN OF TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE

 

TM (WTF)  COACHING  AWARD  for 2016

IN RECOGNITION  FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ATHLETES  FOR THE NATIONAL PROGRAMS

AWARDED TO:

  1. MDM FAEZAH TAHA
  2. MR SYED TAUFIQ  BIN SYED ABDUL HAMIDI
  3. MASTER SIVAKUMAR A/L MUNIAM
  4. MASTER NIK NAZRI BIN NIK YUSOFF
  5. MASTER PHUAH CHEN HONG
  6. MASTER TAN ENG SIN
  7. MASTER LIM CHUI ANN
  8. MASTER PUI JAK JOON
  9. MR MOHINUDIN BIN SULEIMAN
  10. MASTER BALAKRISHNAN G.K GOVINDAN
  11. MASTER ARIKRISNASAMY
  12. MR RAMIS MARUTHAMUTHU
  13. MR JIMMY LOR YONG HUAT
  14. MR TAN SOON KEAT
  15. MASTER CHAN WOON SEONG
  16. MR PICHAN MUTHIAH
  17. MASTER MUHAMAD KAMARUL NIZAM
  18. MASTER TAN CHECK JOON
  19. MASTER LIEW SANG
  20. MASTER FIRDAUS @ KUMAR SUKALINGAM
  21. MASTER EDUARDO
  22. MR SHARIZMAN BIN RIDUAN

TM (WTF) TEC  APPRECIATION  AWARD 2016

Best Tournament Organizing Chairman Award 2016

AWARDED TO:

  1. MASTER TAN CHECK JOON

TM(WTF) TEC COMMITTEE SPECIAL AWARDS 2016

IN RECOGNITION FOR THE ENTHUSIASTIC, DEDICATION AND INDOMITABLE SPIRIT

AWARDED TO:

  1. MASTER RAJENDRAN RAJOO
  2. MASTER JASON LIM MENG KUAN
  3. MR PANNER SELVEN A/L INDIRAN
  4. MASTER EDWIN ANTHONY SILVA
  5. MR RAJOO RAGAVAN
  6. PUAN NORMALA BT AB RAHMAN
  7. MASTER SOLAIMURUGAN ANANDAYAH
  8. MR MOHD FAIRUS BIN ZUKIFLI
  9. MR SU ENG KOOI
  10. MR WONG HAU YOUNG
  11. MASTER ONG THIAM HOCK
  12. MR A. JAYARAJAN S. AHALASUNTHARAM

TM (WTF)  REFEREE  AWARD  for 2016

IN RECOGNITION  FOR THE COMMITMENT AND DEDICATION

AWARDED TO:

  1. MASTER KUPPUSAMY
  2. MASTER MOHD SABIB

TM (WTF)  BEST PERFORMING STATE AWARD for 2016

 AWARDED TO:

  • SARAWAK

 

TM (WTF)  BEST PERFORMING PREMIER CLUB AWARD for 2016

AWARDED TO:

  • KORYO TAEKWONDO CLUB

Leave a Reply